Skip Navigation LinksHome > 2022 Basketball Summer Classic > 7th-8th Grade Login

Cy-Fair Sports Association

2022 Basketball Summer Classic - 7th-8th Grade

Standings: 7th-8th Grade
GuaranteedWinsLossesTieWin PercentageGames BehindDifferential
Bombers (Lopez)7100.8750165
Blue Devils (Washington)6100.8570.5177
Nets (Delgado)3200.62.552
The Ballers (Owen/Lee)1400.24.5-100
Avengers (Flores)1500.1675-101
Team Elite (Vital)05005.5-193
Download QuickClub, the mobile app to manage your team and sync your schedule.

Schedule: 7th-8th Grade
Modified: Practice: Playoff:
Event IDDateTimeLocationVisitorVHomeH M P

Date: Tuesday, August 9, 2022

 368200018/9/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC PurpleThe Ballers (Owen/Lee)23Nets (Delgado)53
 368200028/9/20228:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC GreenBombers (Lopez)47Team Elite (Vital)14

Date: Thursday, August 11, 2022

 368200038/11/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC PurpleAvengers (Flores)8Blue Devils (Washington)46

Date: Thursday, August 18, 2022

 368200068/18/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC PurpleNets (Delgado)63Team Elite (Vital)12
 368200048/18/20228:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC PurpleBlue Devils (Washington)41The Ballers (Owen/Lee)15
 368200058/18/20228:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC GreenBombers (Lopez)45Avengers (Flores)16

Date: Tuesday, August 23, 2022

 368200078/23/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC RedAvengers (Flores)33Team Elite (Vital)15
 368200088/23/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC YellowNets (Delgado)29Blue Devils (Washington)38
 368200098/23/20228:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC RedBombers (Lopez)49The Ballers (Owen/Lee)15

Date: Thursday, August 25, 2022

 368200128/25/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC PurpleTeam Elite (Vital)NAThe Ballers (Owen/Lee)NA
 368200108/25/20228:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC PurpleNets (Delgado)40Avengers (Flores)31
 368200118/25/20228:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC YellowBombers (Lopez)29Blue Devils (Washington)36

Date: Tuesday, August 30, 2022

 368200138/30/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC RedAvengers (Flores)NAThe Ballers (Owen/Lee)NA
 368200148/30/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC YellowBlue Devils (Washington)67Team Elite (Vital)4
 368200158/30/20228:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC RedNets (Delgado)25Bombers (Lopez)54

Date: Thursday, September 1, 2022

 368200169/1/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC PurpleBlue Devils (Washington)56Avengers (Flores)16
 368200179/1/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC GreenThe Ballers (Owen/Lee)NANets (Delgado)NA
 368200189/1/20228:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC PurpleTeam Elite (Vital)17Bombers (Lopez)45

Date: Tuesday, September 6, 2022

 368200199/6/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC YellowTeam Elite (Vital)NANets (Delgado)NA
 368200209/6/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC RedThe Ballers (Owen/Lee)22Avengers (Flores)19
 368200219/6/20228:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC RedBlue Devils (Washington)39Bombers (Lopez)45

Date: Thursday, September 8, 2022

 368200229/8/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC PurpleThe Ballers (Owen/Lee)23Bombers (Lopez)36
 368200239/8/20227:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC GreenTeam Elite (Vital)NAAvengers (Flores)NA
 368200249/8/20228:00 PMLouetta Automotive Sports Complex / LASC PurpleBlue Devils (Washington)NANets (Delgado)NA